Coordinator Directory (PDF)
*=non-ACGME Program

  Program Name Ext.
 

Anesthesiology

Pediatric Anesthesiology

Internal Medicine Anesthesiology 

Darnell Sy

44015

Rebekah Hinton

Adult Cardiothoracic Anesthesiology

Anesthesiology Critical Care Medicine

Rebekah Hinton

47438

Cindi Morrill

Dermatology

Procedural Dermatology

Cindi Morrill

22842

Tiana Gonzales

Emergency Medicine

Tiana Gonzales

88719

Shelly Nelson

Pediatric Emergency Medicine

Shelly Nelson

87698

Michelle Sharrow

Family Medicine

Michelle Sharrow (pictured)

Jessica Gonzalez

Katie Lundrigan

66688

Paulina Salcedo

Preventive Medicine

Family Medicine - Preventive Medicine

Paulina Salcedo

15616

Britny Bay

Internal Medicine

Britny Bay (pictured)

Geanette Uy

Jon Bushey

44074

 

Cardiovascular Disease

Cris Witters

46140

 

Interventional Cardiology

Gaby Lopez

44498

 

Internal Medicine - Pediatrics

LaTanya Pickett

44174

 

Gastroenterology

Nephrology

Kharlee Hart

55512

 

Hematology & Oncology

Sandra Valle

82964

Dottie Acosta

Pulmonary Disease and Critical Care

Rheumatology

Dottie Acosta

44911

 

Neurology

Clinical Neurophysiology

Movement Disorders*

Monika Johnson

44907

 

Neurological Surgery

Erika Matthews

88723

 

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Eileen Griego

15534

Jason Polanco

Opthalmology

Jason Polanco

22182

Victoria Quihuis

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery 

Victoria Quihuis

44671

 

Orthopaedic Surgery

Lora Benzatyan

62705

 

Hand Surgery

Elizabeth Hunt

62696

 

Sports Medicine (Hoag)

Vanessa Glotzbach

949-679-8546

Cynthia Greber

Otolaryngology

Cynthia Greber

88558
Carol Hollstein

Pathology

Carol Hollstein

44094

 

Pediatrics

Christine Roland

44592

Cathy Winter

Child Neurology

Child Abuse Pediatrics

Neonatology

Cathy Winter

15746

Alma Higuera

Pediatric Critical Care

Alma Higuera

44250

Lizbeth Tapia

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Liz Tapia

66202
Candace Lucas

Pain Medicine

Candace Lucas

66204

Judy Rosaasen Plastic Surgery 

Judy Rosaasen

45487

 

Occupational Medicine

Addiction Medicine*

Daniel Corona

87622

Ashley Ayala Psychiatry 

Ashley Ayala

39532

Noelle Burchartz

Child & Adolescent Psychiatry 

Noelle Burchartz

39567

  Radiation Oncology

Dawn Huggins

44185

 

Radiology

Neuroradiology

Angela Butler

87814

 

Pediatric Radiology

Vascular & Interventional Radiology

   
Amy Albright

Surgery

Amy Albright (pictured)

Leilani O'Neill

44289

Tinesha Charles

Pediatric Surgery

Tinesha Charles

44619

Melissa Perez

Cardiothoracic Surgery

Melissa Perez

44354

Nikki McCutchan

Surgical Oncology

Nikki McCutchan

55939

 

Vascular Surgery 

Krista Thompson

88648

Connie Phillips

Transitional Year

Connie Phillips

66558

 

Urology

Maggie Fasbender

88724